ASAF Youth Sailing Cup 2017-18 Series : Day Three

ASAF Youth Sailing Cup 2017-18 Series : Day Three
Photo @ Siddharth Chadrasekar

The third day at ASAF Youth Sailing Cup 2017-18 Series here at Krishnapatnam was jam-packed with new energies. As has been the case these last few days, the wind remained steady letting the competitors to focus on their strategyfor the day.

After a good check on the weather about steady wind and course laid fittingly by the Race Committee team, the series of races commenced at around 1130 hrs. With a decent lead in the Laser Radial class, Vishnu Saravanan managed to maintain his position on top even though his Canadian opponent secured two guns (first positions) out of three. “I understood the wind better and everything became more coherent,” said Tayte Stefaniuk, shortly after he won two back-to-back races.

The 420 Class had its final results declared as they finished all the races of the series. In the Optimist Class, where the level of fierce competition is witnessed the most due to its larger number of participants, the Jury on and off water was kept busy with the proceedings. A few sailors were given yellow flag at the start line while a few more on other buoys of the course.

The Laser 4.7 Class saw some major changes from top, middle and lower half of the table with performances of sailors being effected with light wind conditions prevailing in all three of their races. A long list of protests taken by the finish line after every race requested the Jury to have two panels for the commencement and settlement of the same.

Participants in the top 10 positions now gear up for the Olympic format Final Day Medal race tomorrow within the harbour, in full view of all the spectators, with good wind conditions expected. Other sailors not going for the races will cheer for their club members and fellow compatriots who compete in the neck to neck action on hand.

Optimist Results

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank NAME Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Ramadhan Tito INA 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 SCP (19.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 37.0 18.0
2nd Alexander Baudin SWE 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 (17.0) 5.0 6.0 1.0 44.0 27.0
3rd Erra Durga Prasad IND 2.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 11.0 (15.0) 9.0 64.0 49.0
4th Uma Chouhan IND 11.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 15.0 (39.0) 6.0 95.0 56.0
5th Mohamed Al Mansoori UAE 14.0 10.0 17.0 10.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (20.0) 92.0 72.0
6th Abdul Aziz Al Hammadi UAE 12.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 (18.0) 8.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 90.0 72.0
7th Muhammad Faizzuddin Bin Mohd Fouzi MAS 3.0 13.0 23.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 (41.0) 2.0 3.0 121.0 80.0
8th Chunnu Kumar IND 16.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 (32.0) 13.0 2.0 17.0 10.0 120.0 88.0
9th Othman Al Hammadi UAE 8.0 12.0 (64.0 DSQ) 16.0 13.0 26.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 152.0 88.0
10th Neelanand R IND 15.0 15.0 7.0 22.0 5.0 25.0 (31.0) 7.0 4.0 131.0 100.0
11th Raj Vishwakarma IND (64.0 UFD) 2.0 10.0 9.0 21.0 20.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 166.0 102.0
12th Dawood Qureshi IND 24.0 16.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 5.0 (44.0) 26.0 7.0 153.0 109.0
13th Muhammad Luqman Hakim Bin Mansor MAS 18.0 17.0 (31.0) 18.0 1.0 16.0 10.0 19.0 17.0 147.0 116.0
14th Shivpujan IND 7.0 (31.0) 11.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 14.0 8.0 15.0 153.0 122.0
15th Ashish Vishwakarma IND 6.0 20.0 27.0 3.0 25.0 21.0 SCP (64.0 DSQ) 4.0 18.0 188.0 124.0
16th Navyn Prabhakar IND (41.0) 24.0 25.0 17.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 28.0 171.0 130.0
17th Ritika Dangi IND (29.0) 7.0 26.0 27.0 27.0 4.0 8.0 18.0 14.0 160.0 131.0
18th Morangapally Srikanth Kumar IND 28.0 18.0 9.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 7.0 31.0 (34.0) 171.0 137.0
19th Adhish D IND 9.0 9.0 18.0 (64.0 RET) 4.0 32.0 28.0 21.0 21.0 206.0 142.0
20th Anirudh K S IND 26.0 26.0 3.0 (42.0) 16.0 14.0 38.0 13.0 13.0 191.0 149.0
21st Elsa Aronsson SWE 25.0 14.0 15.0 19.0 36.0 6.0 13.0 24.0 (38.0) 190.0 152.0
22nd Binoob. M IND 5.0 40.0 20.0 26.0 8.0 (43.0) 16.0 27.0 23.0 208.0 165.0
23rd Lepakkshi M K IND 10.0 30.0 38.0 7.0 17.0 9.0 21.0 36.0 (47.0) 215.0 168.0
24th Al Harith Al Ali UAE 22.0 28.0 (64.0 DSQ) 5.0 2.0 7.0 64.0 UFD 22.0 25.0 239.0 175.0
25th Bolli Jai Kiran Kumar IND 33.0 19.0 28.0 33.0 22.0 23.0 17.0 10.0 (46.0) 231.0 185.0
26th Falah Al Memari UAE 23.0 11.0 (64.0 RET) 11.0 34.0 30.0 40.0 37.0 11.0 261.0 197.0
27th Shraddha Verma IND (36.0) 29.0 14.0 25.0 26.0 21.0 30.0 30.0 27.0 238.0 202.0
28th Kongari Preethi Chandrika IND 21.0 34.0 32.0 24.0 23.0 (38.0) 24.0 20.0 29.0 245.0 207.0
29th Jehan De Silva SRI 19.0 22.0 19.0 36.0 45.0 (49.0) 42.0 12.0 19.0 263.0 214.0
30th Sahanya Wevita SRI (54.0) 39.0 6.0 35.0 43.0 36.0 20.0 28.0 16.0 277.0 223.0
31st Nanavath Vamshi IND 13.0 32.0 (40.0) 38.0 20.0 31.0 32.0 35.0 26.0 267.0 227.0
32nd Vadla Mallesh IND 27.0 37.0 (59.0) 32.0 38.0 28.0 29.0 29.0 22.0 301.0 242.0
33rd Vijay Kumar S IND 31.0 (44.0) 22.0 29.0 35.0 27.0 43.0 23.0 33.0 287.0 243.0
34th Majji Lalitha IND 30.0 23.0 21.0 31.0 41.0 18.0 (56.0) 53.0 35.0 308.0 252.0
35th Eklavya Batham IND 32.0 (41.0) 24.0 34.0 37.0 37.0 18.0 41.0 36.0 300.0 259.0
36th Suddala Jeevana IND 42.0 25.0 37.0 20.0 31.0 39.0 27.0 (48.0) 44.0 313.0 265.0
37th Saketh P IND 35.0 21.0 45.0 (52.0) 52.0 34.0 23.0 32.0 30.0 324.0 272.0
38th Akash Kumar IND 17.0 47.0 16.0 47.0 40.0 (56.0 SCP) 36.0 33.0 37.0 329.0 273.0
39th Tunagara Mehboobee IND 34.0 51.0 39.0 28.0 15.0 24.0 (57.0) 52.0 40.0 340.0 283.0
40th CH Nookaratnam Lakshmi IND 40.0 46.0 35.0 30.0 42.0 29.0 22.0 (50.0) 41.0 335.0 285.0
41st Ishan Adhikari IND 43.0 38.0 41.0 23.0 (50.0) 44.0 35.0 38.0 39.0 351.0 301.0
42nd Hriethik Amar Jaiswal IND (64.0 RET) 27.0 46.0 41.0 28.0 41.0 26.0 40.0 54.0 367.0 303.0
43rd Sandeep Manoj Sah IND 39.0 (55.0) 30.0 50.0 33.0 53.0 46.0 25.0 31.0 362.0 307.0
44th Rudraksh Dubey IND 46.0 33.0 29.0 39.0 39.0 42.0 47.0 42.0 (57.0) 374.0 317.0
45th Niveyn Rauhul Nanayakkara SRI (52.0) 49.0 47.0 43.0 29.0 45.0 19.0 45.0 45.0 374.0 322.0
46th Rhea Bhasin IND 20.0 50.0 36.0 37.0 46.0 (51.0) 48.0 44.0 43.0 375.0 324.0
47th Adhvait Prasant Menon IND 45.0 36.0 34.0 40.0 (54.0) 35.0 39.0 46.0 53.0 382.0 328.0
48th Tulsi S Movva IND 58.0 35.0 33.0 49.0 55.0 (64.0 DSQ) 45.0 34.0 24.0 397.0 333.0
49th Anuka Samaraweera SRI 37.0 43.0 43.0 (53.0) 49.0 48.0 34.0 49.0 49.0 405.0 352.0
50th Meghana Chavali IND 47.0 42.0 49.0 48.0 (56.0) 52.0 25.0 51.0 42.0 412.0 356.0
51st D A Kanila Gunasekara SRI 53.0 45.0 42.0 45.0 53.0 (55.0) 37.0 43.0 48.0 421.0 366.0
52nd Haresh Gunawardaha SRI 50.0 52.0 44.0 51.0 30.0 40.0 51.0 (55.0) 50.0 423.0 368.0
53rd Alanpaul R IND 48.0 (64.0 DSQ) 51.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 33.0 14.0 32.0 434.0 370.0
54th Akindu samaraweera SRI 51.0 54.0 48.0 44.0 44.0 33.0 55.0 (56.0) 51.0 436.0 380.0
55th Dhanika Nanayakkara SRI 44.0 48.0 57.0 46.0 47.0 47.0 49.0 54.0 (58.0) 450.0 392.0
56th Adit Garg IND 55.0 57.0 50.0 (58.0) 57.0 50.0 52.0 47.0 52.0 478.0 420.0
57th Shashenka Fernando SRI 49.0 56.0 55.0 56.0 48.0 46.0 58.0 58.0 (59.0) 485.0 426.0
58th Alok Ranjan Pandey IND 38.0 (64.0 UFD) 52.0 57.0 SCP 58.0 56.0 54.0 59.0 62.0 500.0 436.0
59th Shaurya Raina IND 56.0 (64.0 UFD) 53.0 54.0 51.0 58.0 64.0 DNF 57.0 55.0 512.0 448.0
60th Deshevka Fernando SRI 57.0 53.0 56.0 (64.0 RET) 64.0 BFD 59.0 50.0 60.0 56.0 519.0 455.0
61st Sumit Keshav Datir IND 61.0 59.0 58.0 57.0 59.0 57.0 59.0 (62.0) 60.0 532.0 470.0
62nd Pearl Milind Colvallar IND 60.0 60.0 60.0 59.0 61.0 61.0 53.0 63.0 (64.0 DNF) 541.0 477.0
63rd Alok Kumar Dhangar IND 59.0 58.0 54.0 (64.0 DSQ) 60.0 60.0 64.0 DNF 61.0 61.0 541.0 477.0

Laser 4.7 Results

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Name Gender Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harshita Tomar F IND 7.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0
2nd Samsuardi M INA 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 SCP 4.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0) 5.0 41.0 28.0
3rd Chitresh T M IND (21.0) 4.0 14.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 2.0 1.0 66.0 45.0
4th Gregory Roger Wardojo M INA 11.0 2.0 11.0 6.0 SCP 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 70.0 57.0
5th Aniketh Rajaram M IND 10.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0) 11.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 77.0 61.0
6th Umar Al Farouk Bin Mohd Zahawi M MSA 4.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 (14.0) 76.0 62.0
7th Saif Al Mansoori M UAE 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 18.0 (20.0) 3.0 11.0 12.0 87.0 67.0
8th Kantala Gowtham M IND (19.0) 6.0 6.0 17.0 9.0 18.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 89.0 70.0
9th Vivin Vinil M IND 5.0 17.0 7.0 2.0 12.0 (28.0 DSQ) 5.0 18.0 6.0 100.0 72.0
10th Pei Yip M HKG 2.0 9.0 4.0 28.0 DNE 5.0 12.0 9.0 4.0 (20.0) 93.0 73.0
11th Naveen Kumanan M IND 6.0 (20.0) 12.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 19.0 9.0 3.0 94.0 74.0
12th Chu Kwai Chung Pasu M HKG 9.0 7.0 18.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 (19.0) 99.0 80.0
13th Mahesh Balachander M IND 8.0 13.0 9.0 (19.0) 13.0 17.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 102.0 83.0
14th Musti Saibaba M IND 12.0 8.0 17.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (20.0) 15.0 2.0 104.0 84.0
15th Satish Yadav M IND 15.0 (18.0) 8.0 8.0 15.0 4.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 114.0 96.0
16th Khmais Al Hammadi M UAE 13.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 6.0 10.0 (17.0) 119.0 102.0
17th Nithya Balachander F IND (22.0) 14.0 16.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 128.0 106.0
18th Abhimanyu Kanwar M IND 16.0 16.0 (20.0) 11.0 19.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 140.0 120.0
19th Jaydeep Thakur M IND 14.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 (23.0) 23.0 164.0 141.0
20th Hemanth N M IND 17.0 21.0 (22.0) 20.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 21.0 18.0 168.0 146.0
21st Venkatkrishna Karumanchi M IND 18.0 15.0 13.0 18.0 (28.0 UFD) 19.0 22.0 27.0 16.0 176.0 148.0
22nd Velan Grant M MAS (27.0) 26.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 10.0 17.0 21.0 197.0 170.0
23rd Pranavaidiya K M IND 20.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 (24.0) 22.0 22.0 195.0 171.0
24th Kethaka Weerasooriya M SRI 23.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 (28.0 DNF) 208.0 180.0
25th Isha Bairagi F IND 25.0 23.0 23.0 25.0 (28.0 DSQ) 24.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 223.0 195.0
26th Nisal Walpola M SRI 24.0 27.0 27.0 23.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 24.0 (28.0 DNF) 226.0 198.0
27th Jai Vir Sabarwal M IND 26.0 25.0 25.0 26.0 25.0 (28.0 DNF) 27.0 26.0 28.0 RET 236.0 208.0

Laser Radial (Youth)

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Name Gender Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Vishnu Saravanan M IND 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 20.0 15.0
2nd Tayte Stefaniuk M CAN 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 23.0
3rd Govind Bairagi M IND 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 36.0 27.0
4th Ramya Saravanan F IND 7.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DSQ) 49.0 30.0
5th Asmawi Bin Azman M MAS 2.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 49.0 40.0
6th Shikhar Garg M IND 11.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 5.0 61.0 48.0
7th Jayalakshmi S F IND 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 61.0 52.0
8th Asish S Roy M IND 13.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 4.0 7.0 78.0 64.0
9th Alankar Suryawanshi M IND 10.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 76.0 65.0
10th Koteswara Rao M M IND 4.0 2.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 5.0 12.0 19.0 DNE 84.0 72.0
11th Patrick Cunnane M IRL 8.0 11.0 (19.0 UFD) 10.0 12.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 93.0 74.0
12th Nagarjuna A M IND 12.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 (19.0 RET) 108.0 89.0
13th Ambigavalli Grant F MAS 9.0 (16.0) 14.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 116.0 100.0
14th Anvisha Sthapak F IND 16.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 (19.0 UFD) 15.0 15.0 11.0 128.0 109.0
15th S Varun M IND (17.0) 13.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 126.0 109.0
16th Binara Batuwanthudawe M SRI 14.0 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 19.0 RET 10.0 16.0 19.0 DNF 144.0 125.0
17th Akhil Ismail M SRI 15.0 17.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 165.0 146.0
18th Akitha Sravanya G F IND (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 171.0 152.0

420 Results

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HELM NAME CREW NAME NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Ananya Chouhan Vishnu Sujeesh IND (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 8.0
2nd Barath S Abhishek Pandey IND (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 18.0
3rd Punit Kumar Sahoo Amit Sahoo IND 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 21.0
4th Ruan Rekhi Hana Sala Saravanan IND 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 40.0 34.0
5th J Sanjay Jaffer Abbas Khan IND (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 42.0 37.0

OPTIMIST GREEN

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank NAME NAT GENDER R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Bethamalla Sachin IND M 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
2nd Padadila Vishwanath IND M (16.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 43.0 27.0
3rd Aaryan Anand IND M 6.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (42.0 OCS) 2.0 9.0 1.0 81.0 39.0
4th Veera Vamsham Vaishnavi IND F 3.0 15.0 (16.0) 9.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 60.0 44.0
5th Chakali Karthik IND M 4.0 8.0 (14.0) 5.0 14.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 67.0 53.0
6th Hussain M Topiwala IND M (14.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 69.0 55.0
7th Mustafa M topiwala IND M 2.0 4.0 11.0 (15.0) 15.0 7.0 14.0 3.0 7.0 78.0 63.0
8th Affan Mubeen IND M 10.0 10.0 2.0 (20.0) 12.0 8.0 6.0 16.0 5.0 89.0 69.0
9th Shaik Zubair IND M 11.0 11.0 15.0 (16.0) 16.0 15.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 101.0 85.0
10th Maseeha Firdous IND F (18.0) 16.0 9.0 18.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 103.0 85.0
11th John Yerrollu IND M 5.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 (20.0) 13.0 17.0 15.0 108.0 88.0
12th Baanoth Santosh IND M 15.0 9.0 (19.0) 14.0 9.0 13.0 19.0 8.0 9.0 115.0 96.0
13th Sonu Mohammad IND F 20.0 (21.0) 3.0 13.0 20.0 3.0 16.0 10.0 12.0 118.0 97.0
14th Parandi Ravali IND F 12.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 17.0 11.0 (21.0) 18.0 13.0 121.0 100.0
15th Neha Begum M D IND F 9.0 19.0 22.0 3.0 8.0 14.0 17.0 (23.0) 14.0 129.0 106.0
16th Pritha G IND F 8.0 20.0 17.0 (28.0) 7.0 10.0 8.0 19.0 22.0 139.0 111.0
17th Laveti Dharani IND F 17.0 7.0 4.0 11.0 21.0 (24.0) 23.0 13.0 16.0 136.0 112.0
18th Sharanya Jadhav IND M (19.0) 17.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 18.0 12.0 14.0 19.0 141.0 122.0
19th Laveti Jhansi Priya IND F 7.0 14.0 20.0 19.0 13.0 (22.0) 20.0 12.0 20.0 147.0 125.0
20th Arahant Veerareddy IND M 13.0 6.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 (20.0) 18.0 146.0 126.0
21st Saniya Jabeen IND F 22.0 24.0 (26.0) 21.0 3.0 16.0 15.0 24.0 17.0 168.0 142.0
22nd Jehanathan V IND M 23.0 23.0 13.0 22.0 (42.0 DNF) 26.0 10.0 22.0 26.0 207.0 165.0
23rd DiVij Buridi IND M 21.0 18.0 (28.0) 27.0 23.0 19.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 211.0 183.0
24th Rishith Garg IND M (33.0) 22.0 25.0 26.0 26.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 25.0 221.0 188.0
25th Prayagraj Singh IND M 24.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 (42.0 RET) 23.0 25.0 26.0 21.0 230.0 188.0
26th Kannan M IND M 26.0 28.0 24.0 (31.0) 22.0 30.0 24.0 15.0 27.0 227.0 196.0
27th Akhileshwar Reddy IND M 30.0 27.0 (42.0 RET) 10.0 25.0 27.0 34.0 31.0 42.0 OCS 268.0 226.0
28th Suraj Koley IND M 25.0 26.0 (42.0 DNF) 24.0 27.0 42.0 DNF 27.0 28.0 30.0 271.0 229.0
29th Sanjay Shankarr S IND M 28.0 29.0 23.0 34.0 30.0 (42.0 DNF) 33.0 32.0 29.0 280.0 238.0
30th Vinay N IND M 32.0 31.0 27.0 32.0 24.0 29.0 30.0 (35.0) 33.0 273.0 238.0
31st Samraat Pandey IND M 35.0 (42.0 RET) 29.0 25.0 42.0 DNF 28.0 37.0 27.0 23.0 288.0 246.0
32nd Tanishka Gaur IND F 36.0 34.0 (42.0 DNF) 29.0 29.0 42.0 DNF 28.0 34.0 32.0 306.0 264.0
33rd Vishnu Kumar E IND M 27.0 32.0 (42.0 DNF) 36.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 32.0 29.0 28.0 310.0 268.0
34th Manasi S Movva IND M 31.0 33.0 (42.0 RET) 42.0 DNF 28.0 42.0 DNF 29.0 33.0 34.0 314.0 272.0
35th Vikram Singh Bhati IND M (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNF 42.0 RET 33.0 42.0 DNF 12.0 31.0 37.0 42.0 DNF 323.0 281.0
36th Vaishnavi N IND F 34.0 30.0 (42.0 DNF) 38.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 35.0 30.0 31.0 324.0 282.0
37th Chandu J IND M 29.0 (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNF 39.0 42.0 DNF 25.0 36.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 339.0 297.0
38th Navya B IND F (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 30.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 38.0 36.0 42.0 DNF 356.0 314.0
39th Amogh Mishra IND M (42.0 DNF) 42.0 RET 42.0 DNF 35.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 38.0 35.0 360.0 318.0
40th Jahnavi M IND F 37.0 (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNF 37.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 368.0 326.0
41st Parri Sushmitha IND F (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNS 378.0 336.0

News Editor

News Editor

Bringing you news and stories about our sport from across the world