Final Day At The First ASAF Youth Sailing Cup 2017-18 Series

Final Day At The First ASAF Youth Sailing Cup 2017-18 Series
Ananya and Vishnu receiving the Medal from Ashok Thakkar. Photo @ Anand Venkatraman

The breeze arrived to Krishnapatnam early on the final day of racing at the first ASAF Youth Sailing Cup 2017-18 Series and India International Regatta for the Medal races for three classes.

Competitors arriving at Navyuga Sailing Academy this morning were greeted by a decent breeze which was forecast to swing around , before the Medal Race sequence opened at 11am inside the port just meters away from the launch area, whilst no significant changes were expected in the final positions as most of the medals had been sealed well before the series progressed in the last three days.

Vishnu Sarvanan has used his experience to manage the challenges of racing in an international fleet and take out the Laser Radial Youth fleet honours. Second overall was Canadian Tayte Stefaniuk with Govind Bairagi in third.

Ramya Sarvanan took the honors in the Laser Radial Youth Women category with some consistent racing.

In the Laser 4.7 boys fleet, Indonesia's Samsuardi was  placed first overall. In the second place was Chitresh T and Gregory Roger Wardojo from Indonesia finished in third place. Harshita Tomar won the Gold medal amongst the Laser 4.7 Girls having finished first overall ahead of Samsuardi from Indonesia.

In the Optimist fleet, Indonesia's Ramadhan Tito successfully defended his last year's crown and finished first again this year too. Alexander Baudin from Sweden won the Silver and Durga Prasad from India finished just behined with a Bronze Medal.

Amongst the Optimist Girls, Uma Chouhan won the Gold, followed by her friend Ritika Dhangi in second position and Elsa Aronsson from Sweden taking up the third spot.

The sailors, coaches, officials and parents alongwith other volunteers ushered in the New Year with grand celebrations organised at the vene after the Prize giving ceremony.

OPTIMIST 

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank NAME NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 M Total Nett
1st Ramadhan Tito INA 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 SCP (19.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 20.0
2nd Alexander Baudin SWE 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 (17.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 63.0 46.0
3rd Erra Durga Prasad IND 2.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 73.0 59.0
4th Uma Chouhan IND 11.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 15.0 (38.0) 6.0 4.0 98.0 60.0
5th Abdul Aziz Al Hammadi UAE 12.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 (18.0) 8.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 95.0 77.0
6th Mohamed Al Mansoori UAE 14.0 10.0 17.0 10.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (20.0) 16.0 108.0 88.0
7th Muhammad Faizzuddin Bin Mohd Fouzi MAS 3.0 13.0 23.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 (42.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 134.0 92.0
8th Chunnu Kumar IND 16.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 (32.0) 13.0 2.0 16.0 10.0 14.0 133.0 101.0
9th Othman Al Hammadi UAE 8.0 12.0 (64.0 DSQ) 15.0 13.0 26.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 168.0 104.0
10th Neelanand R IND 15.0 15.0 7.0 21.0 5.0 25.0 (32.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 138.0 106.0
11th Raj Vishwakarma IND (64.0 UFD) 2.0 10.0 9.0 21.0 20.0 12.0 15.0 12.0 64.0 DNC 229.0 165.0
12th Dawood Qureshi IND 24.0 16.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 5.0 (45.0) 25.0 7.0 64.0 DNC 217.0 172.0
13th Muhammad Luqman Hakim Bin Mansor MAS 18.0 17.0 (31.0) 17.0 1.0 16.0 10.0 18.0 17.0 64.0 DNC 209.0 178.0
14th Shivpujan IND 7.0 (31.0) 11.0 20.0 24.0 22.0 14.0 7.0 15.0 64.0 DNC 215.0 184.0
15th Navyn Prabhakar IND (41.0) 24.0 25.0 16.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 28.0 64.0 DNC 233.0 192.0
16th Ritika Dangi IND (29.0) 7.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 4.0 8.0 17.0 14.0 64.0 DNC 222.0 193.0
17th Ashish Vishwakarma IND 6.0 20.0 27.0 3.0 25.0 21.0 SCP 18.0 (64.0 DSQ) 18.0 64.0 DNC 266.0 202.0
18th Adhish D IND 9.0 9.0 18.0 (64.0 RET) 4.0 32.0 29.0 20.0 21.0 64.0 DNC 270.0 206.0
19th Anirudh K S IND 26.0 26.0 3.0 (41.0) 16.0 14.0 39.0 12.0 13.0 64.0 DNC 254.0 213.0
20th Elsa Aronsson SWE 25.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 36.0 6.0 13.0 23.0 (38.0) 64.0 DNC 252.0 214.0
21st Binoob. M IND 5.0 40.0 20.0 25.0 8.0 (43.0) 16.0 26.0 23.0 64.0 DNC 270.0 227.0
22nd Lepakkshi M K IND 10.0 30.0 38.0 7.0 17.0 9.0 22.0 35.0 (47.0) 64.0 DNC 279.0 232.0
23rd Al Harith Al Ali UAE 22.0 28.0 (64.0 DSQ) 5.0 2.0 7.0 64.0 UFD 21.0 25.0 64.0 DNC 302.0 238.0
24th Bolli Jai Kiran Kumar IND 33.0 19.0 28.0 32.0 22.0 23.0 17.0 9.0 (46.0) 64.0 DNC 293.0 247.0
25th Morangapally Srikanth Kumar IND 28.0 18.0 9.0 64.0 DNE 14.0 15.0 7.0 30.0 (34.0) 64.0 DNC 283.0 249.0
26th Falah Al Memari UAE 23.0 11.0 (64.0 RET) 11.0 34.0 30.0 41.0 36.0 11.0 64.0 DNC 325.0 261.0
27th Shraddha Verma IND (36.0) 29.0 14.0 24.0 26.0 21.0 31.0 29.0 27.0 64.0 DNC 301.0 265.0
28th Kongari Preethi Chandrika IND 21.0 34.0 32.0 23.0 23.0 (38.0) 25.0 19.0 29.0 64.0 DNC 308.0 270.0
29th Jehan De Silva SRI 19.0 22.0 19.0 35.0 45.0 (49.0) 43.0 11.0 19.0 64.0 DNC 326.0 277.0
30th Sahanya Wevita SRI (54.0) 39.0 6.0 34.0 43.0 36.0 21.0 27.0 16.0 64.0 DNC 340.0 286.0
31st Nanavath Vamshi IND 13.0 32.0 (40.0) 37.0 20.0 31.0 33.0 34.0 26.0 64.0 DNC 330.0 290.0
32nd Vadla Mallesh IND 27.0 37.0 (59.0) 31.0 38.0 28.0 30.0 28.0 22.0 64.0 DNC 364.0 305.0
33rd Vijay Kumar S IND 31.0 (44.0) 22.0 28.0 35.0 27.0 44.0 22.0 33.0 64.0 DNC 350.0 306.0
34th Majji Lalitha IND 30.0 23.0 21.0 30.0 41.0 18.0 (57.0) 52.0 35.0 64.0 DNC 371.0 314.0
35th Eklavya Batham IND 32.0 (41.0) 24.0 33.0 37.0 37.0 19.0 40.0 36.0 64.0 DNC 363.0 322.0
36th Suddala Jeevana IND 42.0 25.0 37.0 19.0 31.0 39.0 28.0 (47.0) 44.0 64.0 DNC 376.0 329.0
37th Saketh P IND 35.0 21.0 45.0 51.0 (52.0) 34.0 24.0 31.0 30.0 64.0 DNC 387.0 335.0
38th Akash Kumar IND 17.0 47.0 16.0 46.0 40.0 (56.0 SCP) 37.0 32.0 37.0 64.0 DNC 392.0 336.0
39th Tunagara Mehboobee IND 34.0 51.0 39.0 27.0 15.0 24.0 (58.0) 51.0 40.0 64.0 DNC 403.0 345.0
40th CH Nookaratnam Lakshmi IND 40.0 46.0 35.0 29.0 42.0 29.0 23.0 (49.0) 41.0 64.0 DNC 398.0 349.0
41st Ishan Adhikari IND 43.0 38.0 41.0 22.0 (50.0) 44.0 36.0 37.0 39.0 64.0 DNC 414.0 364.0
42nd Hriethik Amar Jaiswal IND (64.0 RET) 27.0 46.0 40.0 28.0 41.0 27.0 39.0 54.0 64.0 DNC 430.0 366.0
43rd Sandeep Manoj Sah IND 39.0 (55.0) 30.0 49.0 33.0 53.0 47.0 24.0 31.0 64.0 DNC 425.0 370.0
44th Rudraksh Dubey IND 46.0 33.0 29.0 38.0 39.0 42.0 48.0 41.0 (57.0) 64.0 DNC 437.0 380.0
45th Niveyn Rauhul Nanayakkara SRI (52.0) 49.0 47.0 42.0 29.0 45.0 20.0 44.0 45.0 64.0 DNC 437.0 385.0
46th Rhea Bhasin IND 20.0 50.0 36.0 36.0 46.0 (51.0) 49.0 43.0 43.0 64.0 DNC 438.0 387.0
47th Adhvait Prasant Menon IND 45.0 36.0 34.0 39.0 (54.0) 35.0 40.0 45.0 53.0 64.0 DNC 445.0 391.0
48th Tulsi S Movva IND 58.0 35.0 33.0 48.0 55.0 (64.0 DSQ) 46.0 33.0 24.0 64.0 DNC 460.0 396.0
49th Anuka Samaraweera SRI 37.0 43.0 43.0 (52.0) 49.0 48.0 35.0 48.0 49.0 64.0 DNC 468.0 416.0
50th Meghana Chavali IND 47.0 42.0 49.0 47.0 (56.0) 52.0 26.0 50.0 42.0 64.0 DNC 475.0 419.0
51st D A Kanila Gunasekara SRI 53.0 45.0 42.0 44.0 53.0 (55.0) 38.0 42.0 48.0 64.0 DNC 484.0 429.0
52nd Haresh Gunawardaha SRI 50.0 52.0 44.0 50.0 30.0 40.0 52.0 (54.0) 50.0 64.0 DNC 486.0 432.0
53rd Alanpaul R IND 48.0 (64.0 DSQ) 51.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 34.0 13.0 32.0 64.0 DNC 498.0 434.0
54th Akindu samaraweera SRI 51.0 54.0 48.0 43.0 44.0 33.0 (56.0) 55.0 51.0 64.0 DNC 499.0 443.0
55th Dhanika Nanayakkara SRI 44.0 48.0 57.0 45.0 47.0 47.0 50.0 53.0 (58.0) 64.0 DNC 513.0 455.0
56th Adit Garg IND 55.0 (57.0) 50.0 57.0 57.0 50.0 53.0 46.0 52.0 64.0 DNC 541.0 484.0
57th Shashenka Fernando SRI 49.0 56.0 55.0 55.0 48.0 46.0 (59.0) 57.0 59.0 64.0 DNC 548.0 489.0
58th Alok Ranjan Pandey IND 38.0 (64.0 UFD) 52.0 56.0 SCP 58.0 56.0 55.0 58.0 62.0 64.0 DNC 563.0 499.0
59th Shaurya Raina IND 56.0 (64.0 UFD) 53.0 53.0 51.0 58.0 64.0 DNF 56.0 55.0 64.0 DNC 574.0 510.0
60th Deshevka Fernando SRI 57.0 53.0 56.0 (64.0 RET) 64.0 BFD 59.0 51.0 59.0 56.0 64.0 DNC 583.0 519.0
61st Sumit Keshav Datir IND (61.0) 59.0 58.0 56.0 59.0 57.0 60.0 61.0 60.0 64.0 DNC 595.0 534.0
62nd Alok Kumar Dhangar IND 59.0 58.0 54.0 (64.0 DSQ) 60.0 60.0 64.0 DNF 60.0 61.0 64.0 DNC 604.0 540.0
62nd Pearl Milind Colvallar IND 60.0 60.0 60.0 58.0 61.0 61.0 54.0 62.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 604.0 540.0

LASER 4.7 Results are Final as of 31st dec 16:15 hrs

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Name Gender Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 M Total Nett
1st Harshita Tomar F IND 7.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 33.0 25.0
2nd Samsuardi M INA 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 SCP 4.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0) 5.0 16.0 57.0 44.0
3rd Chitresh T M IND (21.0) 4.0 14.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 76.0 55.0
4th Gregory Roger Wardojo M INA 11.0 2.0 11.0 6.0 SCP 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 2.0 72.0 59.0
5th Umar Al Farouk Bin Mohd Zahawi M MSA 4.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 (14.0) 4.0 80.0 66.0
6th Aniketh Rajaram M IND 10.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0) 11.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 89.0 73.0
7th Vivin Vinil M IND 5.0 17.0 7.0 2.0 12.0 (28.0 DSQ) 5.0 18.0 6.0 8.0 108.0 80.0
8th Saif Al Mansoori M UAE 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 18.0 (20.0) 3.0 11.0 12.0 18.0 105.0 85.0
9th Pei Yip M HKG 2.0 9.0 4.0 28.0 DNE 5.0 12.0 9.0 4.0 (20.0) 14.0 107.0 87.0
10th Kantala Gowtham M IND (19.0) 6.0 6.0 17.0 9.0 18.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 20.0 109.0 90.0
11th Naveen Kumanan M IND 6.0 (20.0) 12.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 19.0 9.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 122.0 102.0
12th Chu Kwai Chung Pasu M HKG 9.0 7.0 18.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 (19.0) 28.0 DNC 127.0 108.0
13th Mahesh Balachander M IND 8.0 13.0 9.0 (19.0) 13.0 17.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 130.0 111.0
14th Musti Saibaba M IND 12.0 8.0 17.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (20.0) 15.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 132.0 112.0
15th Satish Yadav M IND 15.0 (18.0) 8.0 8.0 15.0 4.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 28.0 DNC 142.0 124.0
16th Khmais Al Hammadi M UAE 13.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 6.0 10.0 (17.0) 28.0 DNC 147.0 130.0
17th Nithya Balachander F IND (22.0) 14.0 16.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 28.0 DNC 156.0 134.0
18th Abhimanyu Kanwar M IND 16.0 16.0 (20.0) 11.0 19.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 28.0 DNC 168.0 148.0
19th Jaydeep Thakur M IND 14.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 (23.0) 23.0 28.0 DNC 192.0 169.0
20th Hemanth N M IND 17.0 21.0 (22.0) 20.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 21.0 18.0 28.0 DNC 196.0 174.0
21st Venkatkrishna Karumanchi M IND 18.0 15.0 13.0 18.0 (28.0 UFD) 19.0 22.0 27.0 16.0 28.0 DNC 204.0 176.0
22nd Velan Grant M MAS (27.0) 26.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 10.0 17.0 21.0 28.0 DNC 225.0 198.0
23rd Pranavaidiya K M IND 20.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 (24.0) 22.0 22.0 28.0 DNC 223.0 199.0
24th Kethaka Weerasooriya M SRI 23.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 236.0 208.0
25th Isha Bairagi F IND 25.0 23.0 23.0 25.0 (28.0 DSQ) 24.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 28.0 DNC 251.0 223.0
26th Nisal Walpola M SRI 24.0 27.0 27.0 23.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 24.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 254.0 226.0
27th Jai Vir Sabarwal M IND 26.0 25.0 25.0 26.0 25.0 (28.0 DNF) 27.0 26.0 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC 264.0 236.0

Laser Radial (Youth)

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Name Gender Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 M Total Nett
1st Vishnu Saravanan M IND 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
2nd Tayte Stefaniuk M CAN 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 33.0 27.0
3rd Govind Bairagi M IND 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 8.0 44.0 35.0
4th Ramya Saravanan F IND 7.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DSQ) 6.0 55.0 36.0
5th Shikhar Garg M IND 11.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 5.0 12.0 73.0 60.0
6th Asmawi Bin Azman M MAS 2.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 69.0 60.0
7th Jayalakshmi S F IND 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 14.0 75.0 66.0
8th Asish S Roy M IND 13.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 4.0 7.0 10.0 88.0 74.0
9th Alankar Suryawanshi M IND 10.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 18.0 94.0 83.0
10th Koteswara Rao M M IND 4.0 2.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 5.0 12.0 19.0 DNE 16.0 100.0 88.0
11th Patrick Cunnane M IRL 8.0 11.0 (19.0 UFD) 10.0 12.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 112.0 93.0
12th Nagarjuna A M IND 12.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 (19.0 RET) 19.0 DNC 127.0 108.0
13th Ambigavalli Grant F MAS 9.0 (16.0) 14.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 135.0 119.0
14th Anvisha Sthapak F IND 16.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 (19.0 UFD) 15.0 15.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 147.0 128.0
15th S Varun M IND (17.0) 13.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 19.0 DNC 145.0 128.0
16th Binara Batuwanthudawe M SRI 14.0 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 19.0 RET 10.0 16.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 163.0 144.0
17th Akhil Ismail M SRI 15.0 17.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 184.0 165.0
18th Akitha Sravanya G F IND (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 190.0 171.0

420 Results

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank HELM NAME CREW NAME NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Ananya Chouhan Vishnu Sujeesh IND (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 8.0
2nd Barath S Abhishek Pandey IND (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 18.0
3rd Punit Kumar Sahoo Amit Sahoo IND 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 21.0
4th Ruan Rekhi Hana Sala Saravanan IND 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 40.0 34.0
5th J Sanjay Jaffer Abbas Khan IND (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 42.0 37.0

OPTIMIST GREEN

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank NAME NAT GENDER R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Bethamalla Sachin IND M 1 (5) 1 1 1 2 4 2 3 20.0 15.0
2nd Padadila Vishwanath IND M (16) 3 5 2 4 1 5 5 2 43.0 27.0
3rd Aaryan Anand IND M 6 1 8 6 6 (OCS) 2 9 1 81.0 39.0
4th Veera Vamsham Vaishnavi IND F 3 15 (16) 9 2 5 1 1 8 60.0 44.0
5th Chakali Karthik IND M 4 8 (14) 5 14 4 7 7 4 67.0 53.0
6th Hussain M Topiwala IND M (14) 2 7 4 10 6 9 11 6 69.0 55.0
7th Mustafa M topiwala IND M 2 4 11 (15) 15 7 14 3 7 78.0 63.0
8th Affan Mubeen IND M 10 10 2 (20) 12 8 6 16 5 89.0 69.0
9th Shaik Zubair IND M 11 11 15 (16) 16 15 3 4 10 101.0 85.0
10th Maseeha Firdous IND F (18) 16 9 18 5 9 11 DSQ 11 103.0 85.0
11th John Yerrollu IND M 5 13 6 8 11 (20) 13 17 15 108.0 88.0
12th Baanoth Santosh IND M 15 9 (19) 14 9 13 19 8 9 115.0 96.0
13th Sonu Mohammad IND F 20 (21) 3 13 20 3 16 10 12 118.0 97.0
14th Parandi Ravali IND F 12 12 10 7 17 11 (21) 18 13 121.0 100.0
15th Neha Begum M D IND F 9 19 22 3 8 14 17 (23) 14 129.0 106.0
16th Pritha G IND F 8 20 17 (28) 7 10 8 19 22 139.0 111.0
17th Laveti Dharani IND F 17 7 4 11 21 (24) 23 13 16 136.0 112.0
18th Sharanya Jadhav IND M (19) 17 12 12 18 18 12 14 19 141.0 122.0
19th Laveti Jhansi Priya IND F 7 14 20 19 13 (22) 20 12 20 147.0 125.0
20th Arahant Veerareddy IND M 13 6 18 17 19 17 18 (20) 18 146.0 126.0
21st Saniya Jabeen IND F 22 24 (26) 21 3 16 15 24 17 168.0 142.0
22nd Jehanathan V IND M 23 23 13 22 (DNF) 26 10 22 26 207.0 165.0
23rd DiVij Buridi IND M 21 18 (28) 27 23 19 26 25 24 211.0 183.0
24th Rishith Garg IND M (33) 22 25 26 27 21 22 21 25 221.0 188.0
25th Prayagraj Singh IND M 24 25 21 23 (RET) 23 25 26 21 230.0 188.0
26th Kannan M IND M 26 28 24 (31) 22 30 24 15 27 227.0 196.0
27th Akhileshwar Reddy IND M 30 27 (RET) 10 26 27 34 31 OCS 268.0 226.0
28th Suraj Koley IND M 25 26 (DNF) 24 28 DNF 27 28 30 271.0 229.0
29th Sanjay Shankarr S IND M 28 29 23 34 31 (DNF) 33 32 29 280.0 238.0
30th Vinay N IND M 32 31 27 32 25 29 30 (35) 33 273.0 238.0
31st Samraat Pandey IND M 35 (RET) 29 25 DNF 28 37 27 23 288.0 246.0
32nd Tanishka Gaur IND F 36 34 (DNF) 29 30 DNF 28 34 32 306.0 264.0
33rd Vishnu Kumar E IND M 27 32 (DNF) 36 DNF DNF 32 29 28 310.0 268.0
34th Manasi S Movva IND M 31 33 (RET) DNF 29 DNF 29 33 34 314.0 272.0
35th Vikram Singh Bhati IND M (DNF) DNF RET 33 DNF 12 31 37 DNF 323.0 281.0
36th Vaishnavi N IND F 34 30 (DNF) 38 DNF DNF 35 30 31 324.0 282.0
37th Chandu J IND M 29 (DNF) DNF 39 DNF 25 36 DNF DNF 339.0 297.0
38th Navya B IND F (DNF) DNF DNF 30 DNF DNF 38 36 DNF 356.0 314.0
39th Amogh Mishra IND M (DNF) RET DNF 35 DNF DNF DNF 38 35 360.0 318.0
40th Jahnavi M IND F 37 (DNF) DNF 37 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 368.0 326.0
41st Parri Sushmitha IND F (DNF) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS 378.0 336.0

News Editor

News Editor

Bringing you news and stories about our sport from across the world

One thought on “Final Day At The First ASAF Youth Sailing Cup 2017-18 Series

Comments are closed.